Home

© 2011 - RichoSoft - All Rights Reserved Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

Due to mutual agreements with Thailand, citizens of Brazil and South Korea get 90 days on arrival, instead of the 30 days issued to almost everyone else. Citizens of countries not on a list of 56 countries will receive a 15 day visa on entry or will have to apply for one.


Until the start of 2001, New Zealand citizens also received 90 days on arrival. Due to new immigration policies in New Zealand which restricts access to Thai, this has since been rescinded and New Zealanders now only receive the 30 days on arrival visa like everyone else.


Even if you are eligible for a visa on arrival, it's possible to apply to the Thai Embassy in your home country for a tourist visa. These are valid for 60 days and are not difficult to obtain. Non-immigrant visas can be applied for if you wish to work in Thailand and/or stay for a prolonged period of time. These are more difficult to get, and are only issued when there is a good reason for doing so.


Thailand Visas Thai Music

This is a Sample Thai music karaoke.

The beach at Khanom just north of
Nakhon Si Thammarat
Looking out from a hotel balcony
at Khanom
How does it feel to fly with the best ?
Cookies